Concert Diary 2014


3 October 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Aalborg 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



7 October 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Skive 20.00

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



9 October 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Helsingborg/Dunkers

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



11 October 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Falkenberg

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



12 October 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Malmö/Palladium

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



14 Ocotber 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Ronneby

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



15 October 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Ängelholm

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



19 October 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

Furst Igor – Stravinsky
Music Around Öresund 2014
Ronneby

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



25 October 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Vejle 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



28 October 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Odense 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



4 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Kolding 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



7 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Sonderborg 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



12, 14 & 16 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Aarhus 19.30, 19.30 & 15.00

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



18 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Herning 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



22 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Kopenhavn DKT 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



25 November 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Hillerod 19.30

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



17, 18 & 19 December 2014
Christmas Concerts / Stockholm Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Swedish Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Konserthuset – Stockholm 19.00

Conductor – Mats Rondin
Presenter – Mark Levengood

Danny Saucedo Singer
Susanna Andersson Sopran
Olle Persson Baryton

Choirs from Stockholm



CONCERT DIARY 2015


24 January 2015
Concert / Båstad

Diamanter i snön
Båstad Church

Johan Skeppstedt Andersson (Flute)
Andreas Lindgren (Piano)



7-8 February 2015
Mahler 4 & Schönberg 2 String Quartet

Chamber Music Concert
Helsingborg / Dunkers

Helsingborgs Kammarmusikförening
Fredrik Burstedt (Conductor)

tbc.



16 March 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)
Weimar Opera House

Conductor – Stefan Solyom



3 April 2015
St Matthew Passion / Turku Symphony Orchestra

St Matthew Passion

Turku Symphony Orchestra
Conductor – Leif Segerstam

tbc.



26 April 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)
Premiere

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



30 April 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



9 May 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



17 May 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



28 May 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



29 May 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



5 June 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



6 June 2015
National Day Concert / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

National Day Concert

Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Tecwyn Evans (Conductor)



9-12 June 2015
Recording Solo CD

Recording Orchestral Solo CD

Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
Opus 3

Tecwyn Evans



25 June 2015
Zauberflöte / Weimar Opera House

Zauberflöte (Queen of the Night)

Stefan Solyom, Martin Hoff (Conductors)
Nina Gühlstorff (Director)
Oliver Helf (Set)
Marouscha Levy (Constume)

The rest of the cast to be confirmed…



2 - 13 September 2015
Prometeo / Ruhrtriennale 2015-2017

Prometeo
Ruhrtriennale 2015-2017

Kraftzentrale Düsseldorf



7 December 2015
Prometeo / Luigi Nono

Prometeo – Tragedia dell’ascolto / Paris

Ingo Metzmacher/Matilda Hofman/André Richard
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

Susanna Andersson Soprano 1
Christina Daletska Soprano 2
Els Janssens-Vanmunster Contralto 1
Noa Frenkel Contralto 2
Markus Francke Tenor
Caroline Chaniolleau Sprecher
Mathias Jung Sprecher
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg



PREVIOUS PERFORMANCES


6 April 2013
Into The Little Hill / G. Benjamin

Wigmore Hall, London

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
George Benjamin / Hilary Summers / Susanna Andersson



7 April 2013
Into The Little Hill / G. Benjamin

CBSO Centre, Birmingham

Birmingham Contemporary Music Group
George Benjamin / Hilary Summers / Susanna Andersson



25 April 2013
Die Entführung aus dem Serail / W. A. Mozart

Blondchen
Garsington Opera / London

William Lacey / Daniel Slater / Francis O’Connor
Garsinton Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Rebecca Nelsen / Norman Reinhardt / Susanna Andersson /Matthew Rose / Mark Wilde

Rehearsals begin



9 May 2013
Musikdagar i Gryt 2013

Gryts Kyrka 19.00
TrioAndersson, Fagéus, Henriques

Word Premiere of ‘Tre dikter’ written by Sven-David Sandström for the Trio.
Kjell Fagéus/ Clarinet
Jakob Henriques / Guitar
Susanna Andersson / Soprano



7, 9, 15 June 2013
Die Entführung aus dem Serail / W. A. Mozart

Blondchen
Garsington Opera / London

William Lacey / Daniel Slater / Francis O’Connor
Garsinton Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Rebecca Nelsen / Norman Reinhardt / Susanna Andersson / Matthew Rose / Mark Wilde



16 June 2013
Summertime Concert at Clifton Gardens, London

Clifton Nurseries Garden Centre at 19.30
Chamber Music in Little Venice / London

Susanna Andersson, Soprano
Yuri Zhislin / Violin
Bjorn Kleiman / Violin
Karin Norlén / Viola
Susanne Beer / Cello



19, 22, 25 June 2013
Die Entführung aus dem Serail / W. A. Mozart

Blondchen
Garsington Opera / London

William Lacey / Daniel Slater / Francis O’Connor
Garsinton Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Rebecca Nelsen / Norman Reinhardt / Susanna Andersson / Matthew Rose / Mark Wilde



1, 6 July 2013
Die Entführung aus dem Serail / W. A. Mozart

Blondchen
Garsington Opera / London

William Lacey / Daniel Slater / Francis O’Connor
Garsinton Opera Orchestra and Chorus
Rebecca Nelsen / Norman Reinhardt / Susanna Andersson / Matthew Rose / Mark Wilde



24 July 2013
Lilla Operafestivalen / Kvidinge

Tomarps Kungsgård / Kvidinge

Susanna Andersson / Soprano

Duo Malleusincus:
Johan Bridger / Marimba and Vibraphone
Patrick Raab / Marimba and Vibraphone

Johan Skeppstedt-Andersson / Flute



27 July 2013
Lilla Operafestivalen / Kvidinge

Tomarps Kungsgård / Kvidinge

Susanna Andersson /Soprano
Ilse Eerens / Soprano
Daniel Hällström / Barytone
Francisca Skoogh / Piano



8 August 2013
Souffle d'espoir / Concert at the Turku Music Festival

Konserthuset / Åbo 19.00

Donna Leon & Il Pomo d’Oro – Souffle d’espoir
Donna Leon / Il Pomo d’Oro / Topi Lehtipuu / Susanna Andersson



10 August 2013
Souffle d'espoir / Concert at the Turku Music Festival

Konserthuset / Åbo 19.00

Donna Leon & Il Pomo d’Oro – Souffle d’espoir
Donna Leon / Il Pomo d’Oro / Topi Lehtipuu / Susanna Andersson



19 August 2013
Le Nozze di Figaro / W. A Mozart

Susanna
New Turku Opera / Åbo Svenska Teater

Ville Matvejeff / John Ramster
Åbo Philharmonic Orchestra
Marjukka Tepponen / Waltteri Torikka / Kevin Greenlaw / Hanna Hipp / Fiona Kimm / Karl Rombo / Anni Niemelä / Sauli Tiilikainen / Janne Sundqvist

Rehearsals begin



26, 28, 30 September 2013
Le Nozze di Figaro / W. A. Mozart

Susanna
New Turku Opera / Åbo Svenska Teater

Ville Matvejeff / John Ramster
Åbo Philharmonic Orchestra
Marjukka Tepponen / Waltteri Torikka / Kevin Greenlaw / Hanna Hipp / Fiona Kimm / Karl Rombo / Anni Niemelä / Sauli Tiilikainen / Janne Sundqvist



2, 4, 5 October 2013
Le Nozze di Figaro / W. A. Mozart

Susanna
New Turku Opera / Åbo Svenska Teater

Ville Matvejeff / John Ramster
Åbo Philharmonic Orchestra
Marjukka Tepponen / Waltteri Torikka / Kevin Greenlaw / Hanna Hipp / Fiona Kimm / Karl Rombo / Anni Niemelä / Sauli Tiilikainen / Janne Sundqvist



5 November 2013
Un Ballo in Maschera / G. Verdi

Oscar
Teatro Colón / Buenos Aires

Ira Levin / Alex Ollé / Valentina Carrasco / Alfons Flores
Orchestra de Teatro Colon & Opera Chorus
Virginia Tola / Giuseppe Gipali / Luca Salsi / Marianne Cornetti …

Rehearsals begin



1, 3, 4*, 5, 6*, 7 December 2013
Un Ballo in Maschera / G. Verdi

Oscar
Teatro Colón / Buenos Aires

Ira Levin / Alex Ollé / Valentina Carrasco / Alfons Flores
Orchestra de Teatro Colon & Opera Chorus
Virginia Tola / Giuseppe Gipali / Luca Salsi / Marianne Cornetti …

  • Another soprano to sing Oscar


16, 18, 20, 21 December 2013
Le Nozze di Figaro / W. A. Mozart

Susanna
New Turku Opera / Åbo Svenska Teater

Ville Matvejeff / John Ramster
Åbo Philharmonic Orchestra
Marjukka Tepponen / Waltteri Torikka / Kevin Greenlaw / Hanna Hipp / Fiona Kimm / Karl Rombo / Anni Niemelä / Sauli Tiilikainen / Janne Sundqvist



12 January 2014
Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

Helsingborg Concert House

Clemens Schuldt / Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra

World Premiere of ‘Animal Songs’ by Albert Schnelzer written especially for Susanna and Mozart Concert aria ‘Vorrei Spiegarvi’…



18 January 2014
Ensemble3 in Vänersborg

Ensemble3
(Kjell Fagéus, clarinet/Jakob Henriques, guitar/Susanna Andersson, sopran)
Folkets Hus, Vänersborg 16.30

Vänersborgs Musikförening www.musik2.org



10-11 March 2014
Recording of Janácek

Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
Grieghallen – Bergen
Ed Gardner

Leoš Janáček – Dunaj



3 & 9 April 2014
Recording CD - Little Venice Quartet

Recording of Christmas CD

Little Venice Quartet
London



26 April 2014
Matthus 'Lamento' / Weimar Symphony Orchestra

Weimar Symphony Orchestra
Konzerthaus – Weimar 19.30

Matthus – ‘Lamento’

Conductor Stefan Solyom



6 May 2014
Beethoven 9

Jyväskylä Sinfonia
Ville Matvejeff

Susanna Andersson-Soprano
Melis Jaatinen-Mezzo-soprano
Tuomas Katajala-Tenor
Waltteri Torikka-Baryton



7 May 2014
Beethoven 9

Jyväskylä Sinfonia
Ville Matvejeff

Susanna Andersson-Soprano
Melis Jaatinen-Mezzo-soprano
Tuomas Katajala-Tenor
Waltteri Torikka-Baryton



19 June 2014
Prometeo / Luigi Nono

Prometeo – Tragedia dell’ascolto / Amsterdam

Ingo Metzmacher/Matilda Hofman/André Richard
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

Susanna Andersson Soprano 1
Silke Evers Soprano 2
Els Janssens-Vanmunster Contralto 1
Noa Frenkel Contralto 2
Markus Francke Tenor
Caroline Chaniolleau Sprecher
Mathias Jung Sprecher
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg



2 July 2014
Prometeo / Luigi Nono

Prometeo – Tragedia dell’ascolto / Zürich

Ingo Metzmacher/Matilda Hofman/André Richard
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg

Susanna Andersson Soprano 1
Silke Evers Soprano 2
Els Janssens-Vanmunster Contralto 1
Noa Frenkel Contralto 2
Markus Francke Tenor
Caroline Chaniolleau Sprecher
Mathias Jung Sprecher
SWR Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg



24 July 2014
Lilla Operafestivalen

Lilla operafestivalen
Tomarps Kungsgård

Gordan Trajkovic Violin
Björn Kleiman Violin
Markus Falkbring Viola
Tobias van der Pels Cello
Susanna Andersson Soprano



25 July 2014
Lilla Operafestivalen

Lilla Operafestivalen
Tomarps Kungsgård

Jakob Henriques Guitar
Martin Vogel Guitar
Susanna Andersson Soprano

Ev Johan Skeppstedt-Andersson Flute
Ev Gordan Trajkovic Violin
Ev Björn Kleiman Violin



26 July 2014
Lilla Operafestivalen

Lilla Operafestivalen
Tomarps Kungsgård

Jakob Henriques Guitar
Martin Vogel Guitar
Susanna Andersson Soprano

Ev Johan Skeppstedt-Andersson Flute
Ev Gordan Trajkovic Violin



18 August 2014
La Boheme / Den Jyske Opera

La Boheme (Musetta)
Rehearsals Begin

Conductor – Michael Balke
Director – Alfonso Romero Mora

Rodolfo-Cesar Gutierrez / Jung Soo Yun
Mimi- Gabriela Istoc / Yana Kleyn
Marcello- Lars Møller / Waltteri Torikka
Schaunard – Gabriele Nani / Thomas Storm
Colline – Simon Duus / Thomas Christian Sigh
Musetta – Susanna Andersson / Katarzyna Mizerny

Den Jyske Operas Kor
Aalborg Symfoniorkester
Aarhus Symfoniorkester
Odense Symfoniorkester
Sønderjyllands Symfoniorkester
Copenhagen Phil



23 September 2014
Furst Igor - Stravinsky

‘En Aptitretare’
Music Around Öresund 2014
Swedish Embassy, Copenhagen

Lars Svenson, Fredrik Burstedt, Max Lörstad, Per Johansson, Per Nyrén m.fl.



Concert Diary 2014